Residents are reminded to store enough water in advance of the scheduled interruption of water service on 29 October to 30 October 2021. Around 270,898 households will be impacted by the pipeline realignment at Sobriedad and Cristobal streets in Sampaloc, Manila, affected by the DPWH’s drainage project.  Expect a minimum of 25 hours and a maximum of 85 hours of “No water” to “Low water pressure.” The following is the schedule:

Schedule of affected areas:

  1. Las Piñas City: 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM
  • Almanza Uno (Gonzales Cmpd. 1 & 2), CAA, Manuyo Dos (BF Martinville, Tionquiao, Woodsrow 3 Canaynay Rd.), PAMplona Uno to Tres, Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos, Talon Uno, Talon Dos, Talon Tres (Carmencita) Southland, Admiral Park Subd., CAMella Town Homes Admiral, Carmencita, Casimiro Altea, ParAMount, Pelayo Cmpd., St. Louie Subd.), Talon Kwatro,Talon Singko (Hansuy In), Zapote
  1. Manila City
  • 642 to 648 – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 1:00 PM     
  • 659 to 661, 663, 664, 666 to 672, 674, 676, 696 to 701 and Brgy. 659-A, 660-A, 663-A, 664-A – 29 Oct (Friday) 3:00 PM to 01 November (Thurs) 9:00 AM   
  • 383 to 428, 430, 431, 433 to 435, 457 to 461, 521 to 642, 662 and Brgy. 677 to 685, 734, 821 to 853, 855 to 865, 867, 868, 870 to 872, 587-A – 29 Oct (Friday) to 11:00 AM to 01 November (Thurs) 3:00 PM
  1. Paranaque City
  • Baclaran (T. Claudio), Tambo (Marina, Pagcor Entertainment City)- 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 3:00 PM
  1. Bacoor City

Alima, Aniban I to V, Banalo, Bayanan, Campo Santo, Daang Bukid, Digman, Dulong Bayan, Habay I and II, Kaingin, Ligas I to III, Mabolo I to III, Maliksi I to III, Mambog I to V, Molino I to III and VI, Niog I to III, Panapaan I to VIII, Poblacion (Tabing Dagat), Real I and II, Salinas I, San Nicolas I to III, Sineguelasan, Talaba I to VII, Zapote I to V – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM                    

  1. Cavite City

Brgy. 1 to 10, 10-A, 10-B, 11 to 22, 22-A, 23 to 28, 30 to 36, 36-A, 37, 37-A, 38, 38-A, 39 to 41, 42, 42-A, 42-B, 42-C, 43 to 45, 45-A, 46, 47, 47-A, 48, 48-A, 49, 49-A, 50 to 54, 54-A, 55 to 58, 58-A, 59 to 61, 61-A, 62, 62-A, Fort San Felipe (Phil. Navy), Sangley Point – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM         

  1. Imus City

Alapan I-A to I-C, Anabu I-A to I-F, Anabu II-A to II-F, Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to V, Buhay na Tubig, Carsadang Bago I and II, Malagasang I-A to I-G, Malagasang II-A to II-G, Medicion I-A to I-D, Medicion II-A to II-F, Pag-Asa I to III, Palico I to IV, Poblacion I-A to I-C, Poblacion II-A and II-B, Poblacion III-A and III-B, Poblacion IV-A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, Toclong I-A to I-C,Toclong II-A and II-B – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM      

  1. Kawit, Cavite

Balsahan-Bisita, Batong Dalig, Binakayan-Aplaya, Binakayan-Kanluran, Congbalay-Legaspi, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo, Manggahan-Lawin, Marulas, PanAMitan, Poblacion, Pulvorista, SAMala-Marquez, San Sebastian, Santa Isabel, Tabon I and II, Toclong, TrAMo-Bantayan, Wakas I and II – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM  

  1. Noveleta, Cavite

Magdiwang, Poblacion, Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Jose I and II, San Juan I and II, San Rafael I to IV, Santa Rosa I and II – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM   

  1. Rosario, Cavite

Bagbag I and II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I to IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM