Water service interruptions scheduled for October 25 to 28 in five (5) Metro Manila cities and areas of Cavite being serviced by Maynilad, have been rescheduled for October 29 to November 1, 2021. The water interruption is necessary to pave the way for the replacement of a 2000mm major pipeline at Sobriedad St., cor. Cristobal St., Sampaloc, Manila, and align it with the DPWH’s flood control project.

There are 421,169 affected households that will temporarily experience “No Water” for the duration of the activity.  The works was timed to coincide with the “Undas” break to allow customers to better prepare and Maynilad to deploy additional backup resources such as water tankers and static tanks. The affected barangays are the same, only the date of service interruption changed.

The MWSS has reminded Maynilad to strictly adhere to the service interruption schedules, adhere to the established response and construction contingency plans, and use all available communication channels to coordinate and update concerned stakeholders.

Schedule of affected areas:

  1. Las Piñas City: 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM

A.) Almanza Uno (Gonzales Cmpd. 1 & 2), CAA, Manuyo Dos (BF Martinville, Tionquiao, Woodsrow 3 Canaynay Rd.), PAMplona Uno to Tres, Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos, Talon Uno, Talon Dos, Talon Tres (Carmencita) Southland, Admiral Park Subd., CAMella Town Homes Admiral, Carmencita, Casimiro Altea, ParAMount, Pelayo Cmpd., St. Louie Subd.), Talon Kwatro,Talon Singko (Hansuy In), Zapote

Las Piñas City:  30 Oct (Saturday) 12 noon to 31 Oct (Sunday) 10:00 PM

B.)  Daniel Fajardo, Elias Aldana, Ilaya, Manuyo Uno, Manuyo Dos (Bangias St., Gatchalian Subd., Cananay Court, Doña Matilde, Green Valley, Veraville Regency)             

       

  1. Makati City: 31 Oct (Sunday) 2:00 PM to 01 November (Monday) 11:59 PM

A.) Bangkal

 

  1. Manila City

A.) 642 to 648 – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 1:00 PM; 31 Oct (Sunday) 2:00 PM to 01 November (Thurs) 3:00 PM      

B.) 659 to 661, 663, 664, 666 to 672, 674, 676, 696 to 701 and Brgy. 659-A, 660-A, 663-A, 664-A – 29 Oct (Friday) 3:00 PM to 01 November (Thurs) 9:00 AM   

C.) 383 to 428, 430, 431, 433 to 435, 457 to 461, 521 to 642, 662 and Brgy. 677 to 685, 734, 821 to 853, 855 to 865, 867, 868, 870 to 872, 587-A – 29 Oct (Friday) to 11:00 AM to 01 November (Thurs) 3:00 PM

D.) 709, 719, 726 to 733, 745 to 762, 769, 803, 807 – 31 Oct (Sunday) 2:00 PM to 01 November (Monday) 5:00 AM

 

  1. Paranaque City

A.) Baclaran (T. Claudio), Tambo (Marina, Pagcor Entertainment City)- 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 3:00 PM

B.) Baclaran, BF Homes, Don Galo, La Huerta, Moonwalk, San Dionisio, San Isidro, Santo Niño, Tambo, Vitalez – 30 Oct (Saturday) 12 noon to 31 Oct (Sunday) 10:00 PM          

C.) Don Bosco, Marcelo Green Village, Merville, Moonwalk (Armstrong Moonbeam, E. Rodriguez Armstrong, Rhomvi, Phimra), San Antonio, San Isidro (Green Heights), San Martin De Porres, Sun Valley – 31 Oct (Sunday) 2:00 PM to 01 November (Monday) 11:59 PM

 

  1. Pasay City

A.) 10 to 13, 24 to 32, 38 to 40, 76 to 79, 145 to 180, 186 to 200– 30 Oct (Saturday) 12 noon to 31 Oct (Sunday) 10:00 PM

B.) 1 to 9, 14 to 23, 33 to 37, 41 to 75, 80 to 144, 181 to 185, 201 – 31 Oct (Sunday) 2:00 PM to 01 November (Monday) 11:59 PM

 

  1. Bacoor City

Alima, Aniban I to V, Banalo, Bayanan, Campo Santo, Daang Bukid, Digman, Dulong Bayan, Habay I and II, Kaingin, Ligas I to III, Mabolo I to III, Maliksi I to III, Mambog I to V, Molino I to III and VI, Niog I to III, Panapaan I to VIII, Poblacion (Tabing Dagat), Real I and II, Salinas I, San Nicolas I to III, Sineguelasan, Talaba I to VII, Zapote I to V – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM                    

 

  1. Cavite City

Brgy. 1 to 10, 10-A, 10-B, 11 to 22, 22-A, 23 to 28, 30 to 36, 36-A, 37, 37-A, 38, 38-A, 39 to 41, 42, 42-A, 42-B, 42-C, 43 to 45, 45-A, 46, 47, 47-A, 48, 48-A, 49, 49-A, 50 to 54, 54-A, 55 to 58, 58-A, 59 to 61, 61-A, 62, 62-A, Fort San Felipe (Phil. Navy), Sangley Point – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM       

  

  1. Imus City

Alapan I-A to I-C, Anabu I-A to I-F, Anabu II-A to II-F, Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to V, Buhay na Tubig, Carsadang Bago I and II, Malagasang I-A to I-G, Malagasang II-A to II-G, Medicion I-A to I-D, Medicion II-A to II-F, Pag-Asa I to III, Palico I to IV, Poblacion I-A to I-C, Poblacion II-A and II-B, Poblacion III-A and III-B, Poblacion IV-A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, Toclong I-A to I-C,Toclong II-A and II-B – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM      

 

  1. Kawit, Cavite

Balsahan-Bisita, Batong Dalig, Binakayan-Aplaya, Binakayan-Kanluran, Congbalay-Legaspi, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo, Manggahan-Lawin, Marulas, PanAMitan, Poblacion, Pulvorista, SAMala-Marquez, San Sebastian, Santa Isabel, Tabon I and II, Toclong, TrAMo-Bantayan, Wakas I and II – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM  

 

  1. Noveleta, Cavite

Magdiwang, Poblacion, Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Jose I and II, San Juan I and II, San Rafael I to IV, Santa Rosa I and II – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM   

 

  1. Rosario, Cavite

Bagbag I and II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I to IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III – 29 Oct (Friday) 11:00 AM to 30 Oct (Saturday) 8:00 PM  

Additional details to follow. Customers may also obtain real-time updates by visiting the Maynilad website or their social media accounts on Facebook and Twitter.